22 – 24 May 2017 | Workshops 22 May 2017 | Conference 23 – 24 May 2017 | Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre

SPEAKERS

Alan Fenelon

VP Global Innovation, Minetec

Andrew Ransley

Region Manager, Asia Pacific, Caterpillar Global Mining

Barry Fitzgerald

CEO, Roy Hill

Chris Lewicki

President and CEO, Planetary Resources

Chris Salisbury

Chief Executive Iron Ore, Rio Tinto

Craig Stegman

VP Operational & Technical Support - Copper & Diamonds, Rio Tinto

Damon Dormer

Group Manager Mine Technology, Newcrest Mining

Dave Clark

Market Development Leader, Advisory, GHD

Doug Warren

VP, Software- Industry Solutions, Schneider Electric

Dr Alan Bye

VP Technology Strategy & Innovation, BHP Billiton

Dr Kwan Lee

Sales & BDM, Sandvik Mining

Dr Vanessa Guthrie

Chair, Minerals Council Australia

Drew Larson

Director, Business Development, ASI Mining

Fidel Báez Nuñez

Former Head of Innovation, Codelco

Geoff Irvine

Mining Manager, Rockwell Automation

Gerhard Veldsman

General Manager Iron Ore Projects, Fortescue Metals Group

Ian Larsen

Principal Account Manager, GE Mining

John Parianos

Head Geologist, Nautilus Minerals

John Richards

Chairman, The Bloomfield Group

John Welborn

MD & CEO, Resolute Mining

Karl Carter

Engineering Manager – Schenck Process Australia

Karl Roes

Asset Management Advisor, Glencore Copper

Lara Bruhns

General Manager Operations Services, Newmont

Luke Davey

Project Director, IoT, Snowden

Margaret Elkington

Senior Development Engineer – New Technologies, RUC Mining

Matt Hall

Guest Speaker - Pilot, Red Bull Air Race

Michael Freyny

Executive General Manager, Siemens

Michael Grady

Partner, Metals and Mining, Global Business Services, IBM Australia

Michael Jeffreys

Maintenance Superintendent, Jeebropilly Mine, New Hope Group

Michelle Ash

Chief Innovation Officer, Barrick Gold

Miriam Stanborough

Innovation Manager, Iluka Resources

Nicole Belbin

Senior Marketing Advisor, SRK Consulting (Australasia)

Penny Stewart

MD & Principal, PETRA Data Science

Peter Abela

Group Manager ICT & Business Solutions, Evolution Mining

Peter Cunningham

Director Digital Operations, Teck Resources

Peter Johnson

MD, Maptek

Ric Gros

CEO, METS Ignited

Rod Houston

CEO, Davies Wear Plate Systems

Scott Cowie

GM, Technical Services, PanAust Limited

Tarang Waghela

Sr. Director IMS, ABB Enterprise Software

Terry Burgess

President SACOME & Member South Australian Economic Development Board

Tim Bell

Manager for WA & Asian Operations, Gekko Systems

Zane Prickett

Founder, Unearthed

© Austmine 2017 | Organised by Exhibitions and Trade Fairs | Privacy Statement | Terms Of Use